MADE WITH LOVE

Terima kasih telah berlangganan newsletter


Periksa kembali alamat email yang anda masukan di bawah ini


TERMS & CONDITIONS

1.   WHO WE ARE



Made With Love Indonesia founded by CV Dua Malaikat located at Komplek Setra Duta Block Dago No. 85, Bandung-40559

1.1 Made With Love is an affiliate company of CV Dua Malaikat., a company registered in Indonesia.

1.2 These Terms and Conditions are our copyrighted intellectual property. Any use by third parties, even of extracts of the Terms and Conditions, for the commercial purposes of offering goods and/or services is not permitted. Infringements may be subject to legal action.

1.3 In event there exists a conflict between the English version and the malay version of these terms and conditions, the English version shall prevail.



2. DEFINITIONS



In these Terms and Conditions:

a.       "Account" means the Made With Love Account that you will need to register for on the Site if you would like to submit an Order on the Site;

b.      "Business Day" means any day on which banks in Indonesia open for business;

c.       ”Order Confirmation" means our email to you, in which we acknowledge your Order in accordance with clause 6.2 below;

d.      "Contract" means your Order of a Product or Products in accordance with these Terms and Conditions which we accept in accordance with clause 6.2  below;

e.      "Customer" means any individual who places an Order on the Site;

f.        "Order" means the Order submitted by you to the Site to purchase a Product from us;

g.       "You" means the Customer who places an Order;

h.      References to "clauses" are to clauses of these Terms and Conditions;

i.         Headings are for ease of reference only and shall not affect the interpretation or construction of the Terms and Conditions;

j.        References to "includes" or "including" or like words or expressions shall mean without limitation.



3.  ELIGIBILITY

To place an Order with Made With Love  you must be over eighteen (18) years of age. If you are under eighteen (18), you may place an Order with Made With Love only with involvement of a parent or guardian.



4. PROHIBITIONS

You must not misuse this Site. You shall not commit or encourage a criminal offence, transmit or distribute a virus including but not limited to Trojan horse, worm, logic bomb or post any other material on the Site which is malicious, technologically harmful, in breach of confidence or in any way offensive or obscene; hack into any aspect of the Service; corrupt data; cause annoyance to other users; infringe upon the rights of any other person’s propriety rights; send any unsolicited advertising or promotional material; or attempt to affect the performance or functionality of any computer facilities of or accessed throughout the Site. Any breach of this provision would constitute a offence under Section 11 of the Communications and Multimedia act 1998. In the event such breach occurs, Made With Love will report the breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and appropriate legal action will be taken.



5. ENTIRE AGREEMENT

5.1 These Terms and Conditions shall apply to all Orders and Contracts made or to be made by us for the sale and supply of Products. These Terms and Condition constitute the entire agreement between you and Made With Love and supersede any and all preceding and contemporaneous agreements between us.

5.2 You acknowledge that, in entering into this Contract, neither you nor we have relied on any representation, undertaking or promise given by the other or implied from anything said or written between you and us prior to such Terms and Conditions, except as expressly stated in the Terms and Conditions.


6. TERMS OF SALE

6.1 Registration

a)      To place an Order, you must register with us by creating an Account on the Site. You must only submit to us information which is accurate and true. You must also keep your information up to date by informing us of any changes, by using the relevant sections of the Site.

b)      You shall not misuse the Site by creating multiple user accounts.

6.2 Formation of a Contract

a)      The information set out in the Terms and Conditions and the details contained on this Site do not constitute an offer for sale but rather an invitation to treat. No Contract in respect of any Products shall exist between you and us until we have shipped the Products to your address.

b)      To submit an Order, you will be required to follow the online shopping process on the Site. After this you will receive an Order Confirmation which will act as an acknowledgement of your Order.

c)       An Order is only considered accepted by us upon your Order being shipped to the delivery address provided by you.

d)      A Contract will relate only to those Products which we deliver to you. If your Order consists of more than one product, the Products may be delivered to you in separate packages at separate times.

6.2 Price and Payment

Whilst we make best efforts to ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this Site are accurate, there may be instances where errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any Products which you have ordered we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming your Order at the correct price or cancelling it. If we are unable to contact you we will treat the Order as cancelled. If you cancel your Order before we have shipped it to you, and you have already paid for your Order, you will receive a full refund.

a)      Where applicable, prices are inclusive of GST and are in Indonesian Rupiah. Delivery costs will be charged in addition where applicable; such additional charges are clearly displayed and included in the ‘Final Total’.

b)      We are under no obligation to fulfil your Order if the price listed on the website is incorrect (even after your Order has been acknowledged by us).

c)       You can pay using any of our payment partners listed on our homepage.

d)      To minimise the risk of unauthorised access, we encrypt your card data. Once we receive your Order we will request pre-authorisation on your card to ensure there are sufficient funds available to complete the transaction. Order will not be confirmed until this pre-authorisation check has been completed. Your card will be debited once we have sent you the Order Confirmation. Cards are subject to validation checks and authorisation by card issuer. If we do not receive the required authorisation, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

e)      Upon authorisation of the payment, by clicking the “Order now” button you are confirming that the card belongs to you, and have sufficient funds or credit facilities to cover the cost of the Product.

6.4 Mistaken Orders

If you discover that you have made a mistake with your Order after you have submitted it to the Site, please contact customer@madewithlove.com  immediately. We will try our best to process your request.

6.5 Refusal of Order

We reserve the right to withdraw any Products from this Site at any time and/or remove or edit any materials or content on this Site. We will make our best efforts to always process all Orders but there may be exceptional circumstances wherein, we may need to refuse to process an Order after we have sent you an Order Confirmation, which we reserve the right to do at any time, at our sole discretion.

If we cancel your Order and you have already made payment for your Order, the payment amounts will be fully refunded to you.

We will not be liable to you or any other third party by reason of our withdrawing any Product from this Site, whether it has been sold or not, removing or editing any materials or contents on this Site or for refusing to process or accept an Order.

7. DELIVERY

7.1 We aim to deliver the Product to you at the place of delivery requested by you in your Order and the delivery time indicated by us at the time of your order checkout (as updated in the Order Confirmation).

7.2 We shall notify you if we expect to be unable to meet our estimated delivery date, but, to the extent permitted by law, we shall not be liable to you for any losses, liabilities, costs, damages, charges or expenses arising out of late delivery.

7.3 Upon delivery of the Product, you may be required to sign for delivery. You may contact Made With Love Customer Service Team at +622287775085 or  customer@madewithlove.com in case of any faults, defects or damage. You shall be able to provide the documents delivered with the Product, upon request.

7.4 Please note that it might not be possible for us to deliver to some locations in which event, we will inform you using the contact details that you provide to us when you make your Order and arrange for cancellation of the Order or delivery to an alternative delivery address.

7.5 We deliver in our standard packaging.

7.6 All risk in the Product shall pass to you upon delivery, except that, where delivery is delayed due to a breach of your obligations under a Contract (for e.g. see 7.8 below), risk shall pass at the date when delivery would have occurred but for your breach. From the time when risk passes to you, we will not be liable for loss or destruction of the Product. Any breach of obligations by you, might impact your ability to shop on Made With Love in the future.

7.7 If you are not available to take delivery or collection, we may leave a card giving you instructions on either re-delivery or collection from the carrier.

7.8 If delivery or collection is delayed through your unreasonable refusal to accept delivery or if you do not (within one week of our first attempt to deliver the Product to you) accept delivery, we may (without affecting any other right or remedy available to us) do either or both of the following:

a)      Charge you for any fee and other costs reasonably incurred by us; or

b)      No longer make the Product available for delivery or collection and notify you that we are immediately cancelling the applicable Contract, in which case we will refund to you or your credit or debit card company as applicable any money already paid to us under the Contract, less our reasonable           administration charges (including for attempting to deliver and then returning the Product, and any storage fees as provided for in clause 7.8 (a) above).

You acknowledge that the Products are standard and not made bespoke to fit any particular requirements that you may have.

8. CANCELLATION BY CUSTOMER (NON-FAULTY PRODUCT)

If you wish to cancel your Order please contact our Customer Service Team on +622287775085. No cancellation fees shall be applicable. Once an Order has been dispatched it may not be cancelled and the item must instead be returned to the company according to guidelines provided by the Customer Service Team (Please call the above stated number or refer to your return-slip provided in your received parcel).

9. FAULTY PRODUCTS

9.1 All Product descriptions, information and materials posted on this Site are provided ‘as is’ and without warranties express, implied or otherwise howsoever arising.

9.2 Product image as seen on the Site may slightly differ from the actual Product that you receive.

9.3 If the item you receive is faulty, please contact our Customer Service Team and provide your Order number, your name and address, details of the Product and the reason for return, and whether you require a refund or a replacement.

9.4 Upon receipt of the Products, we will examine it and we will advise you on the status of the replacement or refund (if any) via email as soon as practicable.

9.5 Made With Love may at its discretion refuse to process a replacement/exchange order however may offer a refund as a substitute remedy subject to clause 9.

9.6 In the event the Product returned is not faulty, we may at our discretion decide not to repair, replace or refund you for the Product and/or we may require you to pay all reasonable carriage costs and servicing costs at our current standard fees and costs and charge this to your credit or debit card, or the payment details that you provided to us when you made your Order, and, to the extent permitted by law, we shall not be liable to you for any losses, liabilities, costs, damages, charges or expenses as a result.


10. INDEMNITY

You agree to indemnify, defend, hold harmless Made With Love, its directors, officers, employees, consultants, agents, and affiliates, from any and all third party claims, liability, damages and/or costs (including but not limited to, legal fees) arising from your use of this Site or your breach of the Terms and Conditions.


11. GUARANTEE AND COMPLAINTS MANAGEMENT

11.1 Made With Love shall perform its obligations under these Terms and Conditions with reasonable skills and care.

11.2 We place great value on our Customer satisfaction. You may contact us at any time using the contact details given in clause 6.4 of these Terms and Conditions. We will attempt to address your concerns as soon as possible and will contact you on receipt of any relevant enquiry or complaint. In guarantee cases, the manufacturer frequently must be involved, and as such it may take longer to resolve such an enquiry or complaint.

11.3 In the event of a complaint it will help us if you can describe the object of your complaint as accurately as possible and, where applicable, send us copies of the Order or at least the Order number that we assign you in the Order Confirmation. In rare cases your emails may be caught up in our spam filters or not reach us, or correspondence that we send to you may otherwise not have reached you. Should you not have received any response from us within five (5) Business Days, please make further enquiries.


12. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Please see our Privacy policy, which forms a part of these Terms and Conditions.


13. CIRCUMSTANCES BEYOND OUR CONTROL (FORCE MAJEURE)

13.1 We shall not be liable to you for any breach, hindrance or delay in the performance of a Contract attributable to any cause beyond our reasonable control, including without limitation:

Strikes, lock-outs or other industrial action

Civil commotion, riot, invasion, terrorist attack or threat of terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or threat or preparation for war.

a)      Fire, explosion, storm, flood, earthquake, subsidence, epidemic or other natural disaster.

b)      Impossibility of the use of railways, shipping, aircraft, motor transport or other means of public or private transport.

c)       Impossibility of the use of public or private telecommunications networks

d)      The acts, decrees, legislation, regulations or restrictions of any government, shipping, postal or other relevant transport strike, failure or accidents.

13.2 In the circumstance that the Force Majeure event lasts for more than one week, either you or we may terminate the Contract forthwith by written notice and without any Liability other than a refund of a Product already paid for by you and not delivered.

13.3 If we have Contracted to provide identical or similar Products to more than one Customer and are prevented from fully meeting our obligations to you by reason of a Force Majeure event, we may decide at our absolute discretion which Contracts we will perform and to what extent.

13.4 We reserve absolute discretion on the solution we adopt in fully meeting our obligations under the Contract despite the Force Majeure Event.


14. NOTICES

Any notice under a Contract shall be given in writing through either letter or email to the relevant party at the address or email address last known to the other.

a)      Notices given by post shall be deemed to have been served with two Business Days of being posted to the recipients address within Malaysia.

b)      Any notice given by email shall be deemed to have been served within two (2) Business Days of the email being sent.

In proving such service it shall be sufficient to prove that the letter or email was properly addressed and, as the case may be, posted as a prepaid or recorded delivery letter or dispatched or a delivery report received.


15. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

15.1 All content included in or made available through our Site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, campaign titles and data compilations is the property of Made With Love or its content suppliers and is protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved by Made With Love and its licensors. You may store, print and display the content supplied solely for your own personal use. You are not permitted to publish, manipulate, distribute or otherwise reproduce, in any format, any of the content or copies of the content supplied to you or which appears on this Website nor may you use any such content in connection with any business or commercial enterprise.

15.2 In addition, graphics, logos, page headers, button icons, scripts, and service names included in or made available through the Site are trademarks of Made With Love in Indonesia. Made With Love's trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not provided by Made With Love, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Made With Love. All other trademarks not owned by Made With Love that appear on the Site are the property of their respective owners.

15.3 Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

15.4 You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a license to do so from us or our licensors. In the event ZALORA becomes aware of any infringement of its intellectual property rights, it shall not refrain from taking any relevant legal action.

15.5 If you print, copy or download any part of our Site in breach of these Terms and Conditions, your right to use our Site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made. You shall not modify, translate, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble or create derivative works based on any software or accompanying documentation supplied by Made With Love or its licensors.

16. LINKS TO THE SITE

16.1 You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is legal and is not likely to damage our reputation or take advantage of it, but you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

16.2 You must not establish a link from any Site that is not owned by you.

16.3 This Site must not be framed on any other Site, nor may you create a link to any part of this Site other than the home page. We reserve the right to with draw linking permission without notice.

17. WAIVER

No failure or delay by us or you in exercising any right under these Terms and Conditions or a Contract shall operate as a waiver of such right or extend to or affect any other or subsequent event or impair any rights or remedies in respect of it or in any way modify or diminish our or your rights under these Terms and Conditions or a Contract.

 

18. SEVERABILITY

If any clause in these Terms and Conditions or a Contract shall become or shall be declared by any court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, such invalidity or unenforceability shall in no way affect any other clause or part of any clause, all of which shall remain in full force and effect, so long as these Terms and Conditions or a Contract shall be capable of continuing in effect without the unenforceable term.

 

19. ASSIGNMENT

You shall not assign, transfer, novate, charge, sub-Contract, create any trust over or deal in any other manner with these Terms and Conditions or a Contract or all or any of your rights or obligations under these Terms and Conditions or a Contract.

 

20. RELATIONSHIP

Nothing in these Terms and Conditions or a Contract shall create or be deemed to create a partnership, an agency or a relationship of employer and employee between you and us.

 

21. THIRD PARTY RIGHTS

No person who is not a party to these Terms and Conditions or a Contract shall acquire any rights under it or be entitled to benefit from any of its terms even if that person has relied on any such term or has indicated to any party to these Terms and Conditions or that Contract its assent to any such term.

 

22. GOVERNING LAW

These Terms and Conditions and a Contract (and all non-Contractual obligations arising out of or connected to them) shall be governed and construed in accordance with Indonesian Law. Both we and you hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Indonesian Courts. All dealings, correspondence and contacts between us shall be made or conducted in the Bahasa Indonesia.

23. VARIATION

We reserve the right to amend these Terms and Conditions at any time. All amendments to these Terms and Conditions will be posted online. However, continued use of the Site will be deemed to constitute acceptance of the new Terms and Conditions.

When you submit an Order to the Site, you agree that you do so subject to these Terms and Conditions current at the date you submit your Order. You are responsible for reviewing the latest Terms and Conditions each time you submit your Order.

 

PRIVACY


We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.
We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.
You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password.
If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by emailing us at customer@madewithlove.com


Collection of Personal Information

Made With Love does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

When you create a Made With Love account the personal information we collect may include your:

·         Name

·         Delivery Address

·         Email Address

·         Telephone Number

·         Mobile Number

·         Date of Birth

·         Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

·         To deliver the products you have purchased from  Made With Love

·         To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

·         To provide you with relevant product information

·         To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you request

Further, we will use the information you provide to administer your account with us; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise them for users; identify visitors on our website; carry out research on our users’ demographics; send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes

We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).

When you register as a user on Made With Love website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time.You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.


Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Made With Love website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Made With Love ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information

Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Made With Love website. In exceptional circumstances made eith Love may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Made Wih Love is committed to complying with the PDPA (Personal Data Privacy Act 2010) and the National Privacy principles.

We may however use your contact information to send newsletters from us

Made With Love reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.




 

Copyright Made With Love © 2016. All right reserved. - Developed by WIT.